LAVENDER 40/42 OIL

$45.85
50-6155-01-01

Lavender 40/42 is standardized to balance the ratio of Linalool and Linalyl Acetate, the principal constituents found in lavender essential oil. Blending 40/42 eliminates yearly variances in the crop, to supply a consistent aroma profile and a more economical option.

It has a crisp, herbaceous, fresh floral scent with a slightly woody finish. Great for a variety applications such as cleaning, air care, hair & body care, fine fragrances, cosmetics and even flavor.

Country of Origin: USA
Details: Commercial Grade Essential Oil, Food Grade
Applications: Industrial, Soap
  • Regulatory Webportal
  • Prop 65
Size:
Quantity: